|
|
|
|
1 |
100 Years of History Rockwood Municipality CANADA Rockwood Municipality History 1982 0889253595 / 9780889253599 First Edition / First Printing Illustrated Cloth Boards Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall B&W Photos Mild bump to front board at foredge head. Gift Inscription of no importance on the verso of the front fly. No other internal or external markings Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Manual for the Control of Communicable Diseases In California CA California State Department of Public Health 1956 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Some mild wear and a few creases at front and rear wrap extremities. Previous owners name and address at the top foredge of the title page. Otherwise, clean and tight with no internal or external markings Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Betty Crocker's Cooking Calendar NY Golden nPress 1962 First Edition / First Printing Metal Spiral Binding Very Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Gloria Kamen and Alice Golden Clean and tight copy of this hard to find title. Some very minor rubbing at extremities of boards in a few place. No internal or external markings. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Contemporary Danish Design Denmark The Danish Society of Arts and Crafts and Industrial Design Wraps Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B & W Photos Undated Circa 1960. English Text. Rubbing to front and rear wrap with wear at extremities. Otherwise clean and intact with no internal or external markings Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
DEUTSCH-CHINESISCHES WORTERBUCH CHINA/TAIWAN Cloth Hardback Very Good+ No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1517 PRINTED PAGES. CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY IN GREEN CLOTH. ALL TEXT REGARDING PUBLISHER AND DATES ARE IN CHINESE. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dorothea Lange with an Introductory Essay By George P. Elliott NY New York Graphic Society 1968 Second Printing Cloth Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B&W Photography Head and tail of the Dustjackets front flap are clipped. Otherwise, the jacket is in Fine condirtion. Thge books end papers have some yellowing through age which would also preclude a rating of Fine. Thouh it is an exceptional copy if not for the yellowing. All the photograpgs are in perfect condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Irrigation and Salinity A world Wide Survey INDIA International Commision on Water Drainage 1976 Trade Paperback Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean and tightly bound, the spine has rubbing wear at front and rear edges. No internal or external markings. An excellent working copy Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Phonics: Level B Grade 1 Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School 1998 0021844690 / 9780021844692 Wraps Very Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean and tight with no internal or external markings. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Some Unrecognized Factors in Medicine LONDON Theosophical Research Center 1939 First Edit / First Ptg. Cloth Hardback Very Good+ Good- Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book is clean and tight with no internal or external markings. The cloth is lightly rubbed at the extremities. The Dustjacket is price clipped and front and rear panels are rubbed and age discolored There is also a piece at the rear cener near the head that is missing about 1 inch square. Chipping at head and tail odf spine. In brodart to stop any further damage. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|