Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Art

 - 12 items found in your search
Art
   -American
   -Design
   -General
   -History
   -Individual Artist
   -Techniques

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bryer, Anthony Byzantine Monuments and Topography of the Pontos
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Dumbarton Oaks Pub Service 1985 088402122x / 9780884021223 Cloth Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
This is the Two-Volume Set. Books are bright and tight with no internal or external marking. Dustjackets are lightly age toned and have a few tiny closed nicks that are barely discernible at the spine head and tail. 
Price: 485.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buonarroti, Michelangelo Piet`A
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publications 1976 0517524147 / 9780517524145 Third Printing Wraps Near Fine+ 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall Oblong 150 Photographs With Commentary 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gomez-Pena, Guillermo Dangerous Border Crossers: The Artist Talks Back
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 2000 0415182379 / 9780415182379 First Edition / First Printing Trade Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B&W Photos 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Larson, Susan C.;Selz, Peter John McLaughlin: Western Modernism Eastern Thought
Laguna Beach, California, U.S.A. Laguna Art Museum 1996 0940872226 / 9780940872226 Wraps As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
New in shrink wrap. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lovoos, Janice;McClelland, Gordon T. Phil Dike
CA Hillcrest Press 1988 0914589032 / 9780914589037 Cloth Hardcover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Color Illustrations Signed by Author
Signed and Inscribed at the top foredge of the front fly as follows:"To a delightful new friend, Christy Compton. From Janet Lovoos" Author also included address at tail of fly for the recipient. Bright and tight with no internal or external markings 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maeder, Edward; Annas, Alicia; Lavalley, Satch; Jenssen, Elois Hollywood and History: Costume Design in Film
CA Thames & Hudson LACMA 1986 0500014221 / 9780500014226 Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Color and B&W Photos 
Some mild rubbing to front and rear wraps. Otherwise clean and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Osipa, Jason Stop Staring : Facial Modeling and Animation Done Right
CA Sybex 2003 0782141293 / 9780782141290 First Edit / First Ptg. Wraps Near Fine+ Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight. Unopened Compact Disc included. No internal or external markings. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schwartz, Sanford Artists and Writers
Pelham, New York, U.S.A. Yarrow Pr 1990 1878274023 / 9781878274021 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Fine Near Fine+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Minor rubbing to dj panet=ls. Otherwise, bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 South, Will;North Carolina Museum of Art;Los Angeles County Museum of Art;Museum of Fine Arts, Houston;Macdonald-Wright, Stanton Color, Myth, and Music: Stanton Macdonald-Wright and Synchromism
Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A. North Carolina Museum of Art 2001 0882599860 / 9780882599861 Wraps Fine Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Color and B&W Illustrations 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Svob, Mike Paint Red Hot Landscapes That Sell: A Sure-Fire Way to Stop Boring and Start Selling Everything You Paint in Oils
Verdi, Nevada, U.S.A. Intl Artist Pub Inc 2002 1929834187 / 9781929834181 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Color Illustrations 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Takeda, Tsueneo Kano Eitoku
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Kodansha Amer Inc 1977 0870112953 / 9780870112959 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Color and B&W Photos 
Book is clean and tight with no internal or external markings other than the Owners name and "Property of" inked in on the front free end paper. Some rubbing to the boards at the tail edge where book would have sat on shelf. Dustjacket has a chip at the head of the rear spine corner as well as a light damp stain at the tail end of spine and some minor rubbing/chips to extremities corners. Otherwise clean and intact in brodart 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tarkay, Itzchak Tarkay
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Tuttle Pub 1992 0804817995 / 9780804817998 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Near Fine+ Fine- 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Color Ills. 
Very mild rubbing to the jacket as well as mild toning to head and foot of page edges. Otherwise, bright and tight with no other internal or external markings. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksetc.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com