|
|
|
|
1 |
Bryer, Anthony Byzantine Monuments and Topography of the Pontos Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Dumbarton Oaks Pub Service 1985 088402122x / 9780884021223 Cloth Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall This is the Two-Volume Set. Books are bright and tight with no internal or external marking. Dustjackets are lightly age toned and have a few tiny closed nicks that are barely discernible at the spine head and tail. Price:
485.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Buonarroti, Michelangelo Piet`A New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publications 1976 0517524147 / 9780517524145 Third Printing Wraps Near Fine+ 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall Oblong 150 Photographs With Commentary Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lovoos, Janice;McClelland, Gordon T. Phil Dike CA Hillcrest Press 1988 0914589032 / 9780914589037 Cloth Hardcover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Color Illustrations Signed by Author Signed and Inscribed at the top foredge of the front fly as follows:"To a delightful new friend, Christy Compton. From Janet Lovoos" Author also included address at tail of fly for the recipient. Bright and tight with no internal or external markings Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Schwartz, Sanford Artists and Writers Pelham, New York, U.S.A. Yarrow Pr 1990 1878274023 / 9781878274021 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Fine Near Fine+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Minor rubbing to dj panet=ls. Otherwise, bright and tight with no internal or external markings. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Takeda, Tsueneo Kano Eitoku Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Kodansha Amer Inc 1977 0870112953 / 9780870112959 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Color and B&W Photos Book is clean and tight with no internal or external markings other than the Owners name and "Property of" inked in on the front free end paper. Some rubbing to the boards at the tail edge where book would have sat on shelf. Dustjacket has a chip at the head of the rear spine corner as well as a light damp stain at the tail end of spine and some minor rubbing/chips to extremities corners. Otherwise clean and intact in brodart Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tarkay, Itzchak Tarkay North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Tuttle Pub 1992 0804817995 / 9780804817998 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Near Fine+ Fine- 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Color Ills. Very mild rubbing to the jacket as well as mild toning to head and foot of page edges. Otherwise, bright and tight with no other internal or external markings. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|