Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 17 items found in your search
Business & Economics
   -Commercial Policy
   -Economic Conditions
   -General
   -Human Resources & Personnel Management
   -Infrastructure
   -Investments & Securities
   -Management
   -Personal Finance
   -Real Estate

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, Dave If You Don't Make Waves, You'll Drown: 10 Hard Charging Strategies For Leading In Politically Correct Times
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 2005 047172503X / 9780471725039 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. Signed Author's Bookplate atteched to center of front fly. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cox, Danny Leadership When the Heat's on
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill 1992 0070132674 / 9780070132672 First Edition / First Printing Faux Leather Boards Near Fine Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight in red faux leather boards. Some very mild bumping to the front board at tail as well as some mild foxing to the page edges. Signed at center of front free end paper by the Author. No other internal or external markings. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Daniels, John D.;Radebaugh, Lee H.;Ogram, Ernest William International Business: Environments and Operations
MA Addison-Wesley Pub Co 1976 0201014564 / 9780201014563 Illustrated Board Good+ None Issued Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Randomly hi-lited throughout with yellow hi-liter. No text is obscured. A clean and tight working copy with no other type of internal or external markings. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dawson, Roger You Can Get Anything You Want but You Have to Do More Than Ask
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A. Regency Books 1985 0910019347 / 9780910019347 2ND PRINTING Hard Cover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Comic type Illustrations 
Signed and Inscribed by the Author on the front free end paper in blue felt tip as follows:" To Nora Barons, Best Wishes Roger Dawson" Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Diamond, William Bulls, Bears, and Massacres
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Van Nostrand Reinhold 1982 0534979459 / 9780534979454 First Edit / First Printing Faux Leather Hardcover Near Fine Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is clean and tight with no internal or external markings. Dustjacket has a jagged tear with dime sized piece missing at head of rear panel near gutter. Otherwise clean and intact in mylar cover. Signed and Inscribed by the Author on the Half Title Page as follows:"To Tom, May all your Investments be Profitable. Bill Diamond". 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gargiulo, Albert F.; Carlucci, Rocco The questioned Stock Manual: A Guide to Determining the True Worth of Old and Collectible Securities
New York, New York, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill 1979 0070228655 / 9780070228658 First Edit / First Ptg. Faux Leather Hardback Fine Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Light age fading to the dustjackets spine. Otherwise bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gargiulo, Albert F.; Carlucci, Rocco The questioned Stock Manual: A Guide to Determining the True Worth of Old and Collectible Securities
New York, New York, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill 1979 0070228655 / 9780070228658 First Edit / First Ptg. Faux Leather Hardback Good Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
x-library with all attendant markings. A reading/wotrking copy 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hodgson, James Day; Graham, John L.; Sano, Yoshihiro; Hodgson, James Doing Business With the New Japan
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc 2000 0847699285 / 9780847699285 Faux Leather Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight copy with Authors Inscription on the free end paper as follows:" For Paul Arndt, Thanks so much for teaching us all about your international marketing of satellites zot! zot! My Best Wishes, John L. Graham 03/18/01." 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hubbartt, William S. Personnel Policy Handbook: How to Develop a Manual That Works
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1993 0070308330 / 9780070308336 2nd Printing Cloth Hardcover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is bright and tight in blue cloth with no internal or external markings. Dustjacket shows some mild rubbing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kaplan, Robert S.;Norton, David P. Strategy Maps: Converting Intangible Assets into Tangible Outcomes
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harvard Business School Pr 2004 1591391342 / 9781591391340 First Edition / 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
As New 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Light, D. K.; Pushor, K. S. Into the Boardroom: How to Get Your First Seat on the Corporate Board
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Beavers Pond Pr 2002 1931646295 / 9781931646291 First Edit / First Ptg. Cloth Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. Signed by the Author on the Dedication page. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Murphy, John J. The Visual Investor: How to Spot Market Trends (CD Included)
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 1996 0471144479 / 9780471144472 First Edit / Fourth Ptg. Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight with no internal or external markings. CD Included in back of book. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rosaler Robert, C. Standard Handbook of Plant Engineering
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill 1994 0070521646 / 9780070521643 Second Edition Hard Cover Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Schwab-Pomerantz, Carrie; Schwab, Charles It Pays to Talk: How to Have the Essential Conversations With Your Family About Money and Investing
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 2002 0609610287 / 9780609610282 First Edit / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight. Signed bookplate by both authors on the free end paper. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stein, Ben Yes, You Can Time the Market!
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 2003 0471430161 / 9780471430162 First Edit / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine+ Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with very light rubbing to the front panel of the DJ.Signed and inscribed by both Authors on the title page to Ken. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thal, Harry P. Prescription Benefits A Consumer's Guide to Free and Discount Prescription Drugs
CA Benefits Publications 2003 0971747113 / 9780971747111 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
7th Edition. Clean and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 World Bank; Dubey, Vinod Yugoslavia, Development with Decentralization: Report of a Mission Sent to Yugoslavia by the World Bank
MD Published for the World Bank by Johns Hopkins University Press 1975 0801817153 / 9780801817151 First Edit / First Ptg. Trade Paperback Very Good+ Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Clean and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksetc.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com