Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 49 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Espionage
   -Fantasy
   -General
   -Ghost
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Humorous
   -Literary
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Romance
   -Science Fiction
   -Short Stories (single author)
   -Thrillers

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Robert Tales of the Horseclans: Books 1, 2, 3
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New American Library 1985 0452257263 / 9780452257269 First Edit / First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Light wear to extremities of front and rear wrap as well as bump to top rear edge of spine fracturing paper covers. Otherwise, clean and tight copy with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Azrak, Michel G.; Young, M.J.L. Modern Syrian Short Stories
Pueblo, Colorado, U.S.A. Three Continents Press 1988 0894104403 / 9780894104404 Trade Paperback Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barr, Nevada Track of the Cat
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1993 0399138242 / 9780399138249 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine+ Near Fine+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
mild rubbing to dustjacket panels. No internal or external markings. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Berman, Susan Lady Las Vegas: The Inside Story Behind America's Neon Oasis
New York, New York, U.S.A. TV Books Inc 1997 1575000202 / 9781575000206 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sepia Photos 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bernhard, Thomas;Northcott, Kenneth J. The Voice Imitator
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr 1997 0226044017 / 9780226044019 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bishop, Paul Sand Against the Tide
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1990 0312931581 / 9780312931582 First Edition/ First Printing Cloth Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Some minor sunfading to spine as well as mild age discoloration to the white boards. Otherwise, clean and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buffett, Jimmy A Salty Piece of Land
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2004 0316908452 / 9780316908450 First Edit / First Ptg. Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with unopened CD at rear of book. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Spy Story
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1989 0312029853 / 9780312029852 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carroll, Rick Hawai'i's Best Spooky Tales 2: More True Local Spine-Tinglers
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A. Bess Pr Inc 1998 1573060402 / 9781573060400 Trade Paperback Fine- Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight. Signed and Inscribed by the Author on the Title Page as Follows:"To Comaine, All the best sapooky wishes AELA - rICK cARROLL" 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chekhov, Anton Pavlovich; Miles, Patrick; Pitcher, Harvey Chekhov: The Early Stories, 1883-1888
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1982 0025246208 / 9780025246201 First Edit / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coetzee, J. M. The Master of Petersburg
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1994 0670855871 / 9780670855872 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine+ Near Fine+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very mild rubbing to dustjacket panels front and rear. Boards showing very minor discoloration at head and tail extremities. Otherwise, clean and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Danielewski, Mark Z. House of Leaves
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 2000 0375420525 / 9780375420528 3rd Ptg Illustrated Glossy Paper Board Near Fine+ Near Fine+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Small damp stains at head of the pages from what looks to beverage splash. Otherwise, bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Edited By Nathan Babel The Complete Works of Isaac Babel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 2001 0393048462 / 9780393048469 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Erdman, Paul The Swiss Account
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1992 0312853211 / 9780312853211 First Edition / First Ptg. Hard Cover Fine- Fine- Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. Flat signed by the Author on the second free end paper. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Evanovich, Janet Three to Get Deadly
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1997 0684822652 / 9780684822655 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Fine Fine- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Evanovich, Janet Three to Get Deadly
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1997 0684822652 / 9780684822655 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very minor bump to front board at tail foredge. (almost indiscernible). Small crease to front dustflap. Otherwise, bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Garcez, Antonio R. American Indian Ghost Stories of the Southwest
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Red Rabbit Press 2000 0963402978 / 9780963402974 Trade Paperback Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B&W PHOTOS 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gear, Kathleen O'Neal;Gear, W. Michael People of the Mist
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1997 031285854x / 9780312858544 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight. Boldly signed on the half title by both Authors. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gogol, Nikolai Vasilevich;Pevear, Richard;Volokhonsky, Larissa The Collected Tales of Nikolai Gogol
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1998 0679430237 / 9780679430230 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Guanzhong, Luo;Kuan-Chung, Lo Three Kingdoms
CHINA/TAIWAN Foreign Languages Press 2001 7119005901 / 9787119005904 First Edition / First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine Very Good+ Slipcase 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
This is the true first edition in three volumes, slipcased. Books state not for resale in North America. Slipcase is lightly rubbed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksetc.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com