|
|
|
|
1 |
Adams, Robert Tales of the Horseclans: Books 1, 2, 3 E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New American Library 1985 0452257263 / 9780452257269 First Edit / First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Light wear to extremities of front and rear wrap as well as bump to top rear edge of spine fracturing paper covers. Otherwise, clean and tight copy with no internal or external markings. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barr, Nevada Track of the Cat E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1993 0399138242 / 9780399138249 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine+ Near Fine+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall mild rubbing to dustjacket panels. No internal or external markings. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bishop, Paul Sand Against the Tide New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1990 0312931581 / 9780312931582 First Edition/ First Printing Cloth Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Some minor sunfading to spine as well as mild age discoloration to the white boards. Otherwise, clean and tight with no internal or external markings. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Buffett, Jimmy A Salty Piece of Land Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2004 0316908452 / 9780316908450 First Edit / First Ptg. Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bright and tight with unopened CD at rear of book. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burke, James Spy Story Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1989 0312029853 / 9780312029852 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bright and tight with no internal or external markings Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Coetzee, J. M. The Master of Petersburg New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1994 0670855871 / 9780670855872 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine+ Near Fine+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very mild rubbing to dustjacket panels front and rear. Boards showing very minor discoloration at head and tail extremities. Otherwise, clean and tight with no internal or external markings. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Danielewski, Mark Z. House of Leaves New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 2000 0375420525 / 9780375420528 3rd Ptg Illustrated Glossy Paper Board Near Fine+ Near Fine+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Small damp stains at head of the pages from what looks to beverage splash. Otherwise, bright and tight with no internal or external markings. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Erdman, Paul The Swiss Account New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1992 0312853211 / 9780312853211 First Edition / First Ptg. Hard Cover Fine- Fine- Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. Flat signed by the Author on the second free end paper. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Evanovich, Janet Three to Get Deadly Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1997 0684822652 / 9780684822655 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Fine Fine- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bright and tight with no internal or external markings Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Evanovich, Janet Three to Get Deadly Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1997 0684822652 / 9780684822655 First Edition / First Printing Cloth Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very minor bump to front board at tail foredge. (almost indiscernible). Small crease to front dustflap. Otherwise, bright and tight with no internal or external markings. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Guanzhong, Luo;Kuan-Chung, Lo Three Kingdoms CHINA/TAIWAN Foreign Languages Press 2001 7119005901 / 9787119005904 First Edition / First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine Very Good+ Slipcase 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall This is the true first edition in three volumes, slipcased. Books state not for resale in North America. Slipcase is lightly rubbed. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|